Call LG Solar Direct 1300 152 179 Find a Specialist

Our Solar Panels Range

  • LG450S2W

    LG450S2W

    The next generation Mono X® Plus combines everything a solar module needs: long service life and ease of installation a...

    View Product
  • LG415/420N2W

    LG415/420N2W

    This Solar panel is ideal for commercial systems or solar farms seeking an efficient use of space and a high quality sol...

    View Product
  • LG NeONⓇH 430W Bifacial

    The LG NeON® H is equipped with N-type cells and half-cut technology to increase power and efficiency compared to previo...

    View Product
  • LG NeONⓇH 430W Bifacial

    The LG NeON® H is equipped with N-type cells and half-cut technology to increase power and efficiency compared to previous models.
    MECHANICAL PROPERTIES
    Cells 144 Cells (6 x 24)
    Cell vendor LG
    Cell type Monocrystalline / N- type
    # of busbar 9EA
    Dimensions (L x W x H)  2130 x 1024 x 40 mm
    Front Load5400 Pa
    Rear Load 3000 Pa
    Weight 22.0 kg
    Connector type Genuine MC4, IP68
    (Male: PV-KST4) (Female: PV-KBT4)
    Junction box IP68 with 3 bypass diodes
    Length of cables 2 x 1400 mm EA
    Glass Tempered Glass with AR Coating
    Frame Anodised aluminium with transparent backsheet
    ELECTRICAL PROPERTIES (STC*)
    Module Type LG440N2T-E6LG435N2T-E6LG430N2T-E6
     
    STC*BiFi100**BiFi200**STC*BiFi100**BiFi200**STC*BiFi100**BiFi200**
    Maximum power(Pmax) 440470500435465495430460490
    MPP Voltage Vmpp (V) 41.741.741.741.441.441.441.141.141.1
    MPP Current Impp (A) 10.5611.2711.9910.5111.2411.9610.4711.1911.93
    Open Circuit Voltage Voc (V) 49.749.749.749.449.449.449.149.149.1
    Short Circuit Current Isc (A) 11.0611.8312.6111.0011.7712.5410.9411.7112.47
    Module Efficiency (%) 19.821.222.519.621.022.319.420.722.1
    Operating Temperature (°C) -40 ~ +85
    Maximum System Voltage (V) 1000(IEC)
    Maximum Series Fuse Rating (A) 20
    Power Tolerance (%)  0 ~ + 3

    *STC (Standard Test Condition) : Irradiance 1,000W/m2, Cell temperature 25°C, AM 1.5
    ** The electrical properties of BiFi100 and BiFi200 measure under the front side irradiance 1,000W/m2 + (100W/m2 or 200W/m2) * BiFi . Use 100W/m2 for BiFi100 and 200W/m2 for BiFi200.>

    TEMPERATURE CHARACTERISTICS
    NMOT  42 ± 3 °C
    Pmax   -0.33 %/°C
    Voc -0.26 %/°C
    Isc 0.04 %/°C
    CERTIFICATIONS AND WARRANTY
    Certifications IEC 61215-1 / -1-1 / 2:2016, IEC 61730-1 / 2:2016,
    UL 61730-1:2017, UL 61730-2:2017
    ISO 9001,ISO 14001, OHAS 18001
    Salt Mist Corrosion TestIEC 61701 : 2011 Severity 6
    Ammonia Corrosion TestIEC 62716 : 2013
    Fire RatingClass C (UL790)
    Product warranty 25 Years
    Output warranty of Pmax
    (Measurement Tolerance +_ 3%)
    Linear Warranty*

    * 1) 1st year: 98.5%, 2) After 1st year: 0.33% annual degradation, 3) 90.6% after 25 years
    ELECTRICAL PROPERTIES (NMOT*)
    Module Type LG440N2T-E6LG435N2T-E6LG430N2T-E6
     
    NMOTBiFi100BiFi200NMOTBiFi100BiFi200NMOTBiFi100BiFi200
    Maximum power(W) 332355379328351374325347370
    MPP Voltage Vmpp (V) 39.339.339.339.039.039.038.738.738.7
    MPP Current Impp (A) 8.469.059.648.429.019.608.398.979.56
    Open Circuit Voltage Voc (V) 46.946.946.946.646.646.646.346.346.3
    Short Circuit Current Isc (A) 8.919.5310.168.869.4810.108.819.4310.05

    *NMOT (Nominal Module Operating Temperature): Irradiance 800 W/m2, ambient temperature 20 °C, wind speed 1 m/s, Spectrum AM 1.5

    Solar Questions?

    Talk to an LG Solar Specialist.
    For free advice call 1300 152 179

    Call LG Solar Direct

    New LG Solar Guide

    Written by experts with over
    20 years of solar experience.

    Receive your FREE copy today.

    Download the LG Solar Guide