Call LG Solar Direct 1300 152 179 Find a Specialist

Our Solar Panels Range

  • LG450S2W

    LG450S2W

    The next generation Mono X® Plus combines everything a solar module needs: long service life and ease of installation a...

    View Product
  • LG415/420N2W

    LG415/420N2W

    This Solar panel is ideal for commercial systems or solar farms seeking an efficient use of space and a high quality sol...

    View Product
  • LG410/415N2T Bifacial

    LG410/415N2T Bifacial

    The new LG NeON®2 BiFacial has seen many improvements to earlier LG panels, from longer warranties, higher efficiency an...

    View Product
  • LG410/415N2T Bifacial

    LG410/415N2T Bifacial

    The new LG NeON®2 BiFacial has seen many improvements to earlier LG panels, from longer warranties, higher efficiency and lower degradation.
    MECHANICAL PROPERTIES
    Cells 6 x 12
    Cell vendor LG
    Cell type Monocrystalline / N- type
    # of busbar 12 (Multi Wire Busbar)
    Dimensions (L x W x H)  2024 x 1024 x 40 mm
    Front Load5400 Pa
    Rear Load 3000 Pa
    Weight 21.5 kg
    Connector type Genuine MC4, IP68
    (Male: PV-KST4) (Female: PV-KBT4)
    Junction box IP68 with 3 bypass diodes
    Length of cables 2 x 1200 mm
    Glass High transmission tempered glass
    Frame Anodised aluminium
    ELECTRICAL PROPERTIES (STC*)
    Module Type LG405N2T-L5LG410N2T-L5LG415N2T-L5
     
    STC*BiFi
    100**
    BiFi
    200**
    STC*BiFi
    100**
    BiFi
    200**
    STC*BiFi
    100**
    BiFi
    200**
    Maximum power(Pmax) 405430460410435465415440470
    MPP Voltage Vmpp (V) 41.541.541.541.941.941.942.342.342.3
    MPP Current Impp (A) 9.7610.3611.089.7910.3811.109.8210.4011.11
    Open Circuit Voltage Voc (V) 49.349.349.349.449.449.449.549.549.5
    Short Circuit Current Isc (A) 10.4211.0611.8310.4611.1011.8610.5011.1211.88
    Module Efficiency (%) 19.520.722.219.821.022.420.021.222.7
    Operating Temperature (°C) -40 ~ +85
    Maximum System Voltage (V) 1000
    Maximum Series Fuse Rating (A) 20
    Pmax Bifaciality Coefficient(%) 75 ± 5
    Power Tolerance (%)  0 ~ + 3

    *STC (Standard Test Condition): Irradiance 1,000 W/m², Cell temperature 25 °C, AM 1.5 (Measurement tolerance: ±3%, Electrical Parameter tolerance: ±5%)
    **The electrical properties of BiFi100 and BiFi200 measure under the front side irradiance 1000W/m² + (100W/m² or 200W/m²). Use 100W/m² for BiFi100 and 200W/m² for BiFi200
    ***The operating ambient temperature of these devices may exceed 40˚C at full load for all wire sizes if is determined suitable in the field use application.


    TEMPERATURE CHARACTERISTICS
    NMOT  42 ± 3 °C
    Pmax   -0.35 %/°C
    Voc -0.26 %/°C
    Isc 0.03 %/°C
    CERTIFICATIONS AND WARRANTY
    Certifications IEC 61215-1/-1-1/2:2016,
    IEC 61730-1/2:2016, UL703
    ISO 9001,ISO 14001, ISO 5001
    OHAS 18001
    Module Fire PerformanceClass C (UL970)
    Product warranty 25 Years
    Output warranty of Pmax
    (Measurement Tolerance +_ 3%)
    Linear Warranty*

    * 1) 1st year: 98%, 2) After 1st year: 0.33% annual degradation, 3) 90.08% for 25 years
    ELECTRICAL PROPERTIES (NMOT*)
    Module Type LG405N2T-J5LG410N2T-J5LG415N2T-J5
     
    STCBiFi
    100
    BiFi
    200
    STCBiFi
    100
    BiFi
    200
    STCBiFi
    100
    BiFi
    200
    Maximum power(W) 303322345307326348311330352
    MPP Voltage Vmpp (V) 39.039.039.039.439.439.439.839.839.8
    MPP Current Impp (A) 7.788.268.847.808.288.857.838.298.86
    Open Circuit Voltage Voc (V) 46.546.546.546.646.646.646.746.746.7
    Short Circuit Current Isc (A) 8.388.899.528.418.929.548.448.949.55

    *NMOT (Nominal Module Operating Temperature): Irradiance 800 W/m2, ambient temperature 20 °C, wind speed 1 m/s, Spectrum AM 1.5

    Solar Questions?

    Talk to an LG Solar Specialist.
    For free advice call 1300 152 179

    Call LG Solar Direct

    New LG Solar Guide

    Written by experts with over
    20 years of solar experience.

    Receive your FREE copy today.

    Download the LG Solar Guide